El'Manuscript-2018
Конференция
Направления работы конференции
Основные даты
Организационный взнос
Организационная информация
Размещение
Программа конференции
Программа школы
Участники конференции
Слушатели школы
Материалы конференции
Благодарности
Новости и объявления





Забыли пароль?
Ещё не зарегистрированы? Регистрация
Сейчас на сайте находятся:
3 гостей
RSS-ленты новостей
rss20.gif

Портал был создан при финансовой поддержке Российского гуманитарного научного фонда (РГНФ), проект № 07-04-12140в.

Портал зарегистрирован 05 августа 2010 г. в Федеральной службе по надзору в сфере связи, информационных технологий и массовых коммуникаций (Роскомнадзор) в качестве средства массовой информации, номер свидетельства ЭЛ № ФС 77 - 41581. Учредитель В. А. Баранов.

(c) "Информационные технологии и письменное наследие", 2008-2017

Программа школы PDF Печать E-mail

 

! Вопросник для участников конференции и слушателей школы El'Manuscript-2018 (2)    

    
                                                                 logo_tx-2017.jpg         logo_tex_2017.png  uni_logo.jpgcima-high-res-white.png            

 

logo-istu1.pngth.png                                       

        


  

EL´MANUSCRIPT 2018 – PRELIMINARY PROGRAMME

Vienna (Sept. 14th-15th) and Krems (Sept. 16th-18th), Austria

There will be presentations and workshops on September 14th – 17th.  

The workshops will include edition and survey topics.

September 18th will be free for excursions.

 

WORKSHOPS 

 

Saturday, Sept. 15

 

 

2nd morning session

(11:00 - 12:30)

Schreiner, M. et al.

CIMA – An Introduction

Department of Slavonic Studies, Room 1                                      

Rabus, A.

Digital recycling of printed Church Slavonic editions

Department of Slavonic Studies, Room 6

1st afternoon session

(14:00 - 15:30)

Wenger, E.

Filigranology – Watermarks as dating and localisation tool

Department of Slavonic Studies, Room 1

Rabus, A.

Digital recycling of printed Church Slavonic editions

Department of Slavonic Studies, Room 6

2nd afternoon session

(16:00 - 17:30)

Wenger, E.

Filigranology – Watermarks as dating and localisation tool

Department of Slavonic Studies, Room 1

Miltenova, A.

How to encode in XML multi-layered compositions of Slavic texts (examples of macro-genres and micro-genres)

Department of Slavonic Studies, Room 6

 

Sunday, Sept. 16

 

 

2nd afternoon session

(16:00 - 17:30)

Birnbaum, D., Burnard, L.

XML and TEI for Slavic philology

Auditory: T.b.a.

Miltenova, A.

How to encode in XML multi-layered compositions of Slavic texts (examples of macro-genres and micro-genres)

Auditory: T.b.a.

 

Monday, Sept. 17

 

 

1st morning session

(9:00 - 10:30)

Birnbaum, D., Burnard, L.

XML and TEI for Slavic philology

Auditory: T.b.a.

2nd morning session

(11:00 - 12:30)

Birnbaum, D., Burnard, L.

XML and TEI for Slavic philology

Auditory: T.b.a.

1st afternoon session

(14:00 - 15:30)

Birnbaum, D., Burnard, L.

XML and TEI for Slavic philology

Auditory: T.b.a.

Baranov, V.

The historical corpus “Manuscript” as a tool for traditional and corpus document analysis

Auditory: T.b.a.

2nd afternoon session

(16:00 - 17:30)

Birnbaum, D., Burnard, L.

XML and TEI for Slavic philology

Auditory: T.b.a.